Payoneer Global Inc.
Payoneer Global Inc. (NASDAQ: PAYO) operates as a financial technology platform purpose-built to enable small and medium-sized businesses to grow and operate globally by connecting them to the digital economy. The company was founded in 2005 and has developed a comprehensive financial stack serving nearly two million… From the company’s description.
Margins and return on equity change in ; everything else in percent. Fewer shares and less debt are shown plainly, not as bad news — it depends what you make of buybacks. Dotted labels explain each measure. is shown separately from the annual figures.
What Payoneer Global Inc. does
In the company’s own words
Payoneer Global Inc. (NASDAQ: PAYO) operates as a financial technology platform purpose-built to enable small and medium-sized businesses to grow and operate globally by connecting them to the digital economy. The company was founded in 2005 and has developed a comprehensive financial stack serving nearly two million active customers across more than 190 countries and territories. The company's website is www.payoneer.com.
Payoneer's core offering centers on the Payoneer Account, a multi-currency platform that allows SMBs to receive, manage, and make payments across borders. The platform integrates accounts receivable and accounts payable services, enabling customers to transact with global suppliers, customers, and partners as if they were local. Beyond the core account, Payoneer provides billing and invoicing services, physical and virtual card products, a checkout solution for direct-to-consumer sales, working capital solutions, and global workforce management capabilities including payroll processing and contractor management.
The company operates through a distributed global infrastructure, leveraging relationships with close to 100 banks and payment service providers to support transactions across over 7,000 trade corridors with same-day and real-time settlement capabilities in more than 150 countries. Payoneer maintains regional sales hubs in the United States, Israel, Hong Kong, China, Singapore, and India, along with customer support centers across multiple continents providing multilingual assistance.
As of December 31, 2025, Payoneer employed approximately 2,540 individuals across 43 locations in 36 countries, with roughly 51 percent of the workforce based in Israel. The company generated volume of $87.5 billion and revenue of $1,052.8 million for the year ended December 31, 2025.
Payoneer serves distinct customer segments including SMBs conducting business on global marketplaces, B2B companies managing cross-border transactions, and direct-to-consumer sellers. The company holds licenses and regulatory authorizations as a non-bank financial institution in key markets including the United States, Europe, the United Kingdom, Hong Kong, Japan, Singapore, China, and Australia. Payoneer's competitive advantages include proprietary technology infrastructure, machine learning capabilities for risk management and customer insights, a trusted global brand with local market presence, and robust compliance and regulatory infrastructure built on two decades of cross-border payment experience.
Company details
- Sector
- Industrials
- Industry
- Business Services
- Headquarters
- NEW YORK, NY
- Fiscal year end
- December
- CIK
- 1845815
- SIC
- 7389
Financial performance, year by year
Fiscal 2021–2025 · USDThe full income statement, balance sheet and cash flow for each of these years — every figure traceable to its filing — is on the Financials tab with a free account.
Who owns Payoneer Global Inc. — and what changed
Funds as of 2026Q2 · superinvestors as of 2026-06-30
Largest fund holders · Payoneer Global Inc.’s weight in each
Fund ownership is a floor, not a census — pensions, insurers and people holding shares directly are not visible here.
Fund ownership counts N-PORT filers only, so it is a floor rather than a census — pensions, insurers and direct holders are not visible here, and the remainder is not “held by individuals”.
Every fund and institutional holder, quarter by quarter, is on the Ownership tab with a free account.
Recent filings
All filings →Each filing opens into its own statements and disclosures here.
Put this business in context.
Compare this company with peers, find it in your funds and follow its financial history with your connected AI:
- “How do Payoneer Global Inc. and its peers compare on margins and cash generation over ten years?”
- “Where did five years of Payoneer Global Inc.'s earnings go — cash, debt, buybacks, reinvestment?”
- “What changed in Payoneer Global Inc.'s last four quarterly filings that the numbers alone won't show?”
