10x Insights
Loading account…
Companies / Consumer Discretionary / All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc.
AIFA

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc.

Consumer DiscretionaryServices
Ticker AIFANEW YORK, NYFiscal year ends DecemberBook value per share $4.74Diluted shares 6.2M

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (NASDAQ: AGAE), formerly known as Allied Gaming & Entertainment Inc., operates as a global experiential entertainment company connecting audiences through gaming, live events, digital content, immersive experiences, and emerging technology-driven entertainment ecosystems. The company's… From the company’s description.

Fiscal year 2025 · ends 12-31Changes are against fiscal 2024The amber dot is the latest twelve months, to 2026-06-30
Sales & profitability
$7.98M
−12.2% year over year
Last 12 mo $6.58M
-489.73%
−233 percentage points
Last 12 mo -509.04%
$-34.62M
−53.4% year over year
Last 12 mo $-32.07M
-71.35%
−62.2 percentage points
Last 12 mo -97.99%
Cash & financing
$-9.79M
−0.2% year over year
Last 12 mo $-9.73M
$-9.90M
−0.5% year over year
Last 12 mo $-9.79M
0.95
Was 0.35× a year earlier
Last 12 mo 0.48
39.6M
−2.0% year over year
Last 12 mo 6.2M

Margins and return on equity change in ; everything else in percent. Fewer shares and less debt are shown plainly, not as bad news — it depends what you make of buybacks. Dotted labels explain each measure. is shown separately from the annual figures.

What All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. does

In the company’s own words

All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. (NASDAQ: AGAE), formerly known as Allied Gaming & Entertainment Inc., operates as a global experiential entertainment company connecting audiences through gaming, live events, digital content, immersive experiences, and emerging technology-driven entertainment ecosystems. The company's website is https://www.alliedgaming.gg/.

The company operates through multiple business divisions spanning esports and live entertainment venues, mobile gaming, original content production, and strategic investments in future technology and digital infrastructure. Its primary reportable segments include in-person experiences and casual mobile gaming. For the year ended December 31, 2025, the company generated total revenues of approximately $8.0 million, with in-person experience revenue of $4.9 million and casual mobile gaming revenue of $3.0 million.

Allied's flagship asset is HyperX Arena Las Vegas, located at the Luxor Hotel on the Las Vegas Strip, featuring 80 to 100 gaming stations, bars, food service, private rooms, and broadcast-ready production facilities capable of hosting up to 1,000 people for events. The company also operates the Allied Esports Omen Truck, a mobile gaming and activation arena built into an 18-wheel semi-trailer. Through its Allied Mobile Entertainment subsidiary, the company holds a 40 percent equity interest in Beijing Lianzhong Zhihe Technology Co., Ltd., a developer and operator of casual mobile games specializing in card and Mahjong-related gaming products.

In November 2025, the company acquired Saiju School, an accredited vocational educational institution in Japan, which it is transforming into Allied International Futuretech Academy, integrating esports, digital content creation, animation, artificial intelligence applications, and experiential entertainment training programs. The company maintains a portfolio of approximately 60 registered domain names, one U.S. patent related to networked competitive multiplayer gaming, and approximately 25 trademarks including the Allied brand and various esports-related marks.

As of May 2026, the company employed 48 people, including 23 employees operating under collective-bargaining agreements. The company serves global gaming communities across North America, Latin America, Europe, the Middle East, and Asia through streaming platforms including Twitch and YouTube and social media channels.

Company details
Sector
Consumer Discretionary
Industry
Services
Headquarters
NEW YORK, NY
Fiscal year end
December
CIK
1708341
SIC
7900

Financial performance, year by year

Fiscal 2018–2025 · USD
$-55.85M$-23.47M$8.90M$41.28M$73.66M20182019202020212022202320242025Last 12 moLast 12 monthsLast 12 months

The full income statement, balance sheet and cash flow for each of these years — every figure traceable to its filing — is on the Financials tab with a free account.

Ownership

Who owns All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. — and what changed

Funds as of 2026Q2 · superinvestors as of 2026-06-30

3
funds hold it
0 of 35
superinvestors hold it
$0.16M
held by funds, at market
1.1%
of shares held by funds

Largest fund holders · All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc.’s weight in each

VANGUARD EXTENDED MARKET INDEX FUND
VXF · VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS
0.00%of fund net assets
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MARKET INDEX FUND
VTI · VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS
0.00%of fund net assets
VANGUARD INSTITUTIONAL TOTAL STOCK MARKET INDEX FUND
VITNX · VANGUARD INSTITUTIONAL INDEX FUNDS
0.00%of fund net assets

Fund ownership is a floor, not a census — pensions, insurers and people holding shares directly are not visible here.

Fund ownership counts N-PORT filers only, so it is a floor rather than a census — pensions, insurers and direct holders are not visible here, and the remainder is not “held by individuals”.

Every fund and institutional holder, quarter by quarter, is on the Ownership tab with a free account.

Connected research

Put this business in context.

Compare this company with peers, find it in your funds and follow its financial history with your connected AI:

  • “How do All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc. and its peers compare on margins and cash generation over ten years?”
  • “Where did five years of All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc.'s earnings go — cash, debt, buybacks, reinvestment?”
  • “What changed in All In FutureTech Alliance, Inc.'s last four quarterly filings that the numbers alone won't show?”
See how it works →All research tools with a subscription. Use your own AI account.