Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc.
Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. (NASDAQ: COKE) operates as a major bottler and distributor of beverage products in the United States. The company's website is located at www.cocacolaconsolidated.com. From the company’s description.
Margins and return on equity change in ; everything else in percent. Fewer shares and less debt are shown plainly, not as bad news — it depends what you make of buybacks. Dotted labels explain each measure. is shown separately from the annual figures.
What Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. does
In the company’s own words
Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. (NASDAQ: COKE) operates as a major bottler and distributor of beverage products in the United States. The company's website is located at www.cocacolaconsolidated.com.
As one of the largest Coca-Cola bottlers in North America, Coca-Cola Consolidated manufactures, sells, and distributes a comprehensive portfolio of non-alcoholic beverages including carbonated soft drinks, juices, water, sports drinks, and ready-to-drink teas. The company holds exclusive distribution rights to Coca-Cola Company products across its territories, which represent a significant portion of the southeastern United States and select markets in other regions.
The company operates through integrated manufacturing and distribution networks, maintaining bottling facilities, warehouses, and distribution centers strategically positioned to serve retail customers, foodservice establishments, and other channels. Coca-Cola Consolidated's operations span multiple states, with particular concentration in the Southeast, enabling efficient delivery of products to convenience stores, supermarkets, restaurants, and other retail outlets.
The business model centers on long-term exclusive bottling agreements with The Coca-Cola Company, which provides brand recognition, product innovation, and marketing support while Coca-Cola Consolidated handles manufacturing, logistics, and local market execution. This arrangement creates durable competitive advantages through established distribution networks, customer relationships, and operational expertise in beverage production and delivery.
The company maintains a substantial workforce across its manufacturing and distribution operations and operates numerous production facilities equipped with modern bottling technology. Coca-Cola Consolidated's scale and operational efficiency in its territories, combined with the strength of Coca-Cola Company brands, position it as a significant player in the North American beverage distribution industry. The company continues to adapt its product portfolio to reflect evolving consumer preferences, including expanded offerings in non-carbonated and healthier beverage categories while maintaining its core soft drink business.
Company details
- Sector
- Consumer Staples
- Industry
- Beverages
- Headquarters
- CHARLOTTE, NC
- Fiscal year end
- December
- CIK
- 317540
- SIC
- 2086
Financial performance, year by year
Fiscal 2012–2025 · USDThe full income statement, balance sheet and cash flow for each of these years — every figure traceable to its filing — is on the Financials tab with a free account.
Who owns Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. — and what changed
Funds as of 2026Q2 · superinvestors as of 2026-06-30
Largest fund holders · Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc.’s weight in each
Fund ownership is a floor, not a census — pensions, insurers and people holding shares directly are not visible here.
Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc.’s bonds, as funds hold them
Funds report holding 2 issues of Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc.’s debt, $174.47M at market value — what funds hold, not the company’s total debt. Weighted-average coupon 5.33%, maturing 2029 to 2034.
Fund ownership counts N-PORT filers only, so it is a floor rather than a census — pensions, insurers and direct holders are not visible here, and the remainder is not “held by individuals”.
Every fund and institutional holder, quarter by quarter, is on the Ownership tab with a free account.
Recent filings
All filings →Each filing opens into its own statements and disclosures here.
Put this business in context.
Compare this company with peers, find it in your funds and follow its financial history with your connected AI:
- “How do Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. and its peers compare on margins and cash generation over ten years?”
- “Where did five years of Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc.'s earnings go — cash, debt, buybacks, reinvestment?”
- “What changed in Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc.'s last four quarterly filings that the numbers alone won't show?”
