GIFTIFY, INC.
Giftify, Inc. operates two principal business divisions through its owned brands: CardCash and Restaurant.com. The company trades on the OTC Markets under ticker symbol GIFT and maintains its website at giftify.com. From the company’s description.
Margins and return on equity change in ; everything else in percent. Fewer shares and less debt are shown plainly, not as bad news — it depends what you make of buybacks. Dotted labels explain each measure. is shown separately from the annual figures.
What GIFTIFY, INC. does
In the company’s own words
Giftify, Inc. operates two principal business divisions through its owned brands: CardCash and Restaurant.com. The company trades on the OTC Markets under ticker symbol GIFT and maintains its website at giftify.com.
CardCash, acquired in December 2023, functions as a leading gift card exchange platform that facilitates the purchase and sale of unused gift cards at discounted rates. The platform enables consumers to unlock value from unwanted gift cards while allowing buyers to save on purchases. CardCash maintains relationships with over 1,100 retailers including Target, Home Depot, Starbucks, and TJ Maxx. The company operates four primary business channels: bulk-to-bulk, bulk-to-retail, retail-to-bulk, and retail-to-retail transactions. CardCash also provides white-label solutions for major retailers such as Amazon, Best Buy, CVS, and Dell, operates approximately 25 branded exchange partnerships, and offers CardCash Incentives for bulk gift card purchases and the CardCash uChoose platform for business gifting. The company employs advanced fraud-prevention technology called FraudFix to ensure transaction security.
Restaurant.com, the company's original business, operates a business-to-consumer division and a business-to-business division. The B2C division sells discounted certificates for approximately 10,000 restaurants and discount dining passes providing access to 170,000 restaurants and retailers. The B2B division, representing approximately 85 percent of gross revenue, sells certificates and passes to corporations and marketers for customer acquisition, loyalty programs, and employee incentives. Restaurant.com maintains a customer database of 6.2 million individuals and featured deals at more than 184,000 restaurants and merchants as of December 31, 2025.
In May 2025, the company completed the acquisition of Takeout7, Inc., which was subsequently merged into Restaurant.com in early 2026. The company employs 40 full-time employees and distributes its offerings through websites, mobile applications, email, social networks, and affiliate partnerships. Giftify qualifies as a smaller reporting company with a public float below $250 million.
Company details
- Sector
- Consumer Discretionary
- Industry
- Catalog Retail
- Headquarters
- SCHAUMBURG, IL
- Fiscal year end
- December
- CIK
- 1760233
- SIC
- 5961
Financial performance, year by year
Fiscal 2022–2025 · USDThe full income statement, balance sheet and cash flow for each of these years — every figure traceable to its filing — is on the Financials tab with a free account.
Who owns GIFTIFY, INC. — and what changed
Funds as of 2026Q2 · superinvestors as of 2026-06-30
Largest fund holders · GIFTIFY, INC.’s weight in each
Fund ownership is a floor, not a census — pensions, insurers and people holding shares directly are not visible here.
Fund ownership counts N-PORT filers only, so it is a floor rather than a census — pensions, insurers and direct holders are not visible here, and the remainder is not “held by individuals”.
Could not be determined for this company: bond issues.
Every fund and institutional holder, quarter by quarter, is on the Ownership tab with a free account.
Recent filings
All filings →Each filing opens into its own statements and disclosures here.
Put this business in context.
Compare this company with peers, find it in your funds and follow its financial history with your connected AI:
- “How do GIFTIFY, INC. and its peers compare on margins and cash generation over ten years?”
- “Where did five years of GIFTIFY, INC.'s earnings go — cash, debt, buybacks, reinvestment?”
- “What changed in GIFTIFY, INC.'s last four quarterly filings that the numbers alone won't show?”
