10x Insights
Loading account…
Companies / Healthcare / Invivyd, Inc.
IVVD

Invivyd, Inc.

HealthcareBiological Products
Ticker IVVDNEW HAVEN, CTFiscal year ends DecemberBook value per share $0.57Diluted shares 315.1M

Invivyd, Inc. (Nasdaq: IVVD) is a biopharmaceutical company focused on the discovery, development, and commercialization of monoclonal antibody therapies for the prevention and treatment of serious viral infectious diseases. The company's website is www.invivyd.com. From the company’s description.

Fiscal year 2025 · ends 12-31Changes are against fiscal 2024The amber dot is the latest twelve months, to 2026-06-30
Sales & profitability
$53.43M
+110.5% year over year
Last 12 mo $58.36M
-103.99%
+592.8 percentage points
Last 12 mo -192.81%
$-52.49M
+69.1% year over year
Last 12 mo $-107.33M
-21.73%
+229.9 percentage points
Last 12 mo -59.27%
Cash & financing
$-58.13M
+65.9% year over year
Last 12 mo $-108.42M
$-58.29M
+65.8% year over year
Last 12 mo $-109.66M
—
172.2M
+45.3% year over year
Last 12 mo 315.1M

Margins and return on equity change in ; everything else in percent. Fewer shares and less debt are shown plainly, not as bad news — it depends what you make of buybacks. Dotted labels explain each measure. is shown separately from the annual figures.

What Invivyd, Inc. does

In the company’s own words

Invivyd, Inc. (Nasdaq: IVVD) is a biopharmaceutical company focused on the discovery, development, and commercialization of monoclonal antibody therapies for the prevention and treatment of serious viral infectious diseases. The company's website is www.invivyd.com.

The company's lead product, PEMGARDA (pemivibart), received emergency use authorization from the U.S. Food and Drug Administration in March 2024 for pre-exposure prophylaxis of COVID-19 in adults and adolescents with moderate-to-severe immune compromise who are unlikely to mount an adequate immune response to COVID-19 vaccination. PEMGARDA is a half-life extended monoclonal antibody engineered to target the SARS-CoV-2 spike protein receptor binding domain and has demonstrated neutralizing activity against major variants including JN.1, KP.3.1.1, XEC, LP.8.1, and XFG.

Beyond PEMGARDA, Invivyd is advancing VYD2311, a next-generation monoclonal antibody candidate for COVID-19 designed to deliver clinically meaningful titer levels through more patient-friendly administration routes such as intramuscular injection. The company announced positive Phase 1/2 clinical data for VYD2311 in June 2025 and received FDA clearance of its Investigational New Drug application in October 2025. The FDA granted Fast Track designation for VYD2311 for prevention of COVID-19 in individuals with underlying risk factors for severe disease. The company has initiated its Phase 3 DECLARATION clinical trial, with top-line data anticipated in mid-2026.

Invivyd's pipeline extends beyond COVID-19 to include VBY329, a potential best-in-class monoclonal antibody candidate for prevention of respiratory syncytial virus infections in neonates, infants, and children, with advancement toward IND readiness expected in the second half of 2026. The company is also targeting identification of a preclinical monoclonal antibody candidate for treatment and prevention of measles in the first half of 2026.

The company relies on partnerships with contract research organizations, contract development and manufacturing organizations, and external consultants to conduct discovery, clinical, and commercial activities. Invivyd has partnered with WuXi Biologics for chemistry, manufacturing, and controls development and for clinical and commercial drug substance and drug product supply. The company maintains exclusive access to Adimab's B-cell mining and antibody engineering capabilities for coronavirus antibody discovery and development.

Company details
Sector
Healthcare
Industry
Biological Products
Headquarters
NEW HAVEN, CT
Fiscal year end
December
CIK
1832038
SIC
2836

Financial performance, year by year

Fiscal 2021–2025 · USD
$-271.29M$-181.38M$-91.48M$-1.57M$88.33M20212022202320242025Last 12 moLast 12 monthsLast 12 months

The full income statement, balance sheet and cash flow for each of these years — every figure traceable to its filing — is on the Financials tab with a free account.

Ownership

Who owns Invivyd, Inc. — and what changed

Funds as of 2026Q2 · superinvestors as of 2026-06-30

63
funds hold it
0 of 35
superinvestors hold it
$22.95M
held by funds, at market
8.4%
of shares held by funds

Largest fund holders · Invivyd, Inc.’s weight in each

VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MARKET INDEX FUND
VTI · VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS
0.00%of fund net assets
iShares Russell 2000 ETF
IWM · iShares Trust
0.01%of fund net assets
VANGUARD EXTENDED MARKET INDEX FUND
VXF · VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS
0.00%of fund net assets
iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF
IWN · iShares Trust
0.01%of fund net assets
Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund
FSMAX · Fidelity Concord Street Trust
0.00%of fund net assets

Fund ownership is a floor, not a census — pensions, insurers and people holding shares directly are not visible here.

Fund ownership counts N-PORT filers only, so it is a floor rather than a census — pensions, insurers and direct holders are not visible here, and the remainder is not “held by individuals”.

Could not be determined for this company: bond issues.

Every fund and institutional holder, quarter by quarter, is on the Ownership tab with a free account.

Connected research

Put this business in context.

Compare this company with peers, find it in your funds and follow its financial history with your connected AI:

  • “How do Invivyd, Inc. and its peers compare on margins and cash generation over ten years?”
  • “Where did five years of Invivyd, Inc.'s earnings go — cash, debt, buybacks, reinvestment?”
  • “What changed in Invivyd, Inc.'s last four quarterly filings that the numbers alone won't show?”
See how it works →All research tools with a subscription. Use your own AI account.