Vestis Corp
Vestis Corporation (NYSE: VSTS) is a leading provider of uniform rentals and workplace supplies across the United States and Canada. The company operates through a full-service business model that includes the design, sourcing, manufacturing, customization, delivery, laundering, sanitization, repair and replacement of… From the company’s description.
Margins and return on equity change in ; everything else in percent. Fewer shares and less debt are shown plainly, not as bad news — it depends what you make of buybacks. Dotted labels explain each measure. is shown separately from the annual figures.
What Vestis Corp does
In the company’s own words
Vestis Corporation (NYSE: VSTS) is a leading provider of uniform rentals and workplace supplies across the United States and Canada. The company operates through a full-service business model that includes the design, sourcing, manufacturing, customization, delivery, laundering, sanitization, repair and replacement of uniforms, along with complementary workplace supplies such as restroom supplies, first-aid kits, safety products, floor mats, towels and linens. Vestis generates approximately $2.7 billion in annual revenue, with 95 percent derived from recurring rental business and 5 percent from direct sales. The company serves over 300,000 customer accounts across diverse industries including manufacturing, hospitality, retail, food processing, pharmaceuticals, healthcare and automotive, ranging from small family-owned operations to large national corporations and franchises.
The company operates a network of more than 325 facilities including laundry plants, satellite plants, distribution centers and manufacturing plants, supported by approximately 3,300 pick-up and delivery routes. Approximately 60 percent of uniforms and linens are manufactured at two facilities in Mexico. Vestis employs approximately 18,150 teammates, of which roughly 10,750 are represented by labor unions, with operations primarily based in the United States, Canada and Mexico. Geographically, 91 percent of fiscal 2025 revenue came from United States operations, with the remaining 9 percent from Canada.
Vestis was spun off from Aramark on September 30, 2023, and began trading on the New York Stock Exchange on October 2, 2023. As an independent company, Vestis has repositioned its brand and operates with strategic priorities focused on commercial excellence, operational excellence and asset and network optimization. The company's competitive advantages include its full-service uniform solution offering, critical scale within a fragmented industry, extensive network footprint covering over 95 percent of the largest metropolitan statistical areas in the United States and every Canadian province, and long-tenured customer relationships built through consistent quality delivery and weekly face-to-face interactions with route service representatives. More information is available at www.vestis.com.
Company details
- Sector
- Consumer Discretionary
- Industry
- Wholesale
- Headquarters
- ROSWELL, GA
- Fiscal year end
- October
- CIK
- 1967649
- SIC
- 5190
Financial performance, year by year
Fiscal 2024–2025 · USDThe full income statement, balance sheet and cash flow for each of these years — every figure traceable to its filing — is on the Financials tab with a free account.
Who owns Vestis Corp — and what changed
Funds as of 2026Q2 · superinvestors as of 2026-06-30
Largest fund holders · Vestis Corp’s weight in each
Fund ownership is a floor, not a census — pensions, insurers and people holding shares directly are not visible here.
Fund ownership counts N-PORT filers only, so it is a floor rather than a census — pensions, insurers and direct holders are not visible here, and the remainder is not “held by individuals”.
Every fund and institutional holder, quarter by quarter, is on the Ownership tab with a free account.
Recent filings
All filings →Each filing opens into its own statements and disclosures here.
Put this business in context.
Compare this company with peers, find it in your funds and follow its financial history with your connected AI:
- “How do Vestis Corp and its peers compare on margins and cash generation over ten years?”
- “Where did five years of Vestis Corp's earnings go — cash, debt, buybacks, reinvestment?”
- “What changed in Vestis Corp's last four quarterly filings that the numbers alone won't show?”
